Current Tennessee Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Tennessee Senator
Lamar Alexander - R
►Websitewww.lamaralexander.com
78
Tennessee Senator
Bob Corker - R
►Websitewww.bobcorkerforsenate.com
66
US House of Representatives
Tennessee Congressional District 1
David Philip Roe - R
►Websitewww.roe4congress.com
73
Tennessee Congressional District 2
John J. Duncan, Jr. - R
►Websiteduncan.house.gov
71
Tennessee Congressional District 3
Chuck Fleischmann - R
►Websitewww.chuckforcongress.com
56
Tennessee Congressional District 4
Scott DesJarlais - R
►Websitewww.scottdesjarlais.com
54
Tennessee Congressional District 5
Jim Cooper - D
►Websitewww.cooperforcongress.com
64
Tennessee Congressional District 6
Diane Black - R
►Websitewww.votedianeblack.com
67
Tennessee Congressional District 7
Marsha Blackburn - R
►Websitewww.marshablackburn.com
66
Tennessee Congressional District 8
David Kustoff - R
►Websitewww.kustoffforcongress.com
Tennessee Congressional District 9
Steve Cohen - D
►Websitewww.cohenforcongress.com
69
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Tennessee Governor
Bill Haslam - R
►Websitewww.billhaslam.com
60
Tennessee Senate
State Senator District 1
Steve Southerland - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/senate/members/s1.html
63
State Senator District 2
Doug Overbey - R
►Websitewww.senatordougoverbey.com
63
State Senator District 3
Rusty E. Crowe - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/senate/members/s3.html
71
State Senator District 4
Jon C. Lundberg - R
►Websitewww.jonlundberg.com
57
State Senator District 5
Randy McNally - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/senate/members/s5.html
74
State Senator District 6
Becky Duncan Massey - R
►Websitewww.beckymassey.com
63
State Senator District 7
Richard Briggs - R
►Websitewww.briggsforsenate.com
State Senator District 8
Frank S. Niceley - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/senate/members/s8.html
71
State Senator District 9
Mike Bell - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/senate/members/s9.html
55
State Senator District 10
Todd Gardenhire - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/senate/members/s10.html
70
State Senator District 11
Bo Watson - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/senate/members/s11.html
57
State Senator District 12
Ken Yager - R
►Websitewww.kenyager.com
71
State Senator District 13
Bill F. Ketron - R
►Websitewww.senatorbillketron.com
65
State Senator District 14
Jim Tracy - R
►Websitewww.tracyfortn.com
62
State Senator District 15
Paul Bailey - R
►Websitewww.paulbaileyforsenate.com
50
State Senator District 16
Janice Bowling - R
State Senator District 17
Mae Beavers - R
►Websitewww.maebeavers.com
70
State Senator District 18
Ferrell Haile - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/senate/members/s18.html
State Senator District 19
Thelma M. Harper - D
►Websitewww.team4harper.com
77
State Senator District 20
Steven Dickerson - R
►Websitewww.votestevedickerson.com
State Senator District 21
Jeff Yarbro - D
►Websitewww.jeffyarbro.com
41
State Senator District 22
Mark E. Green - R
►Websitewww.markgreenfortennessee.com
53
State Senator District 23
Jack Johnson - R
►Websitewww.johnsonfortennessee.com
50
State Senator District 24
John D. Stevens - R
►Websitewww.tngopsenate.com/members/senator-john-stevens
State Senator District 25
Kerry E. Roberts - R
►Websiteabout.me/kerryroberts
57
State Senator District 26
Dolores R. Gresham - R
►Websitesenatordoloresgresham.com
76
State Senator District 27
Ed Jackson - R
State Senator District 28
Joey Hensley - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/senate/members/s28.html
63
State Senator District 29
Lee Harris - D
►Websiteleeharrisforsenate.com
40
State Senator District 30
Sara P. Kyle - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/senate/members/s30.html
65
State Senator District 31
Brian Kelsey - R
►Websitewww.briankelsey.org
40
State Senator District 32
Mark Norris - R
►Websitewww.marknorris.org
63
State Senator District 33
Reginald Tate - D
►Websitereginaldtate.org
64
Tennessee House
State Representative District 1
John Crawford - R
State Representative District 2
Bud Hulsey - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h2.html
69
State Representative District 3
Timothy Hill - R
►Websitewww.hillforhouse.com
36
State Representative District 4
John B. Holsclaw, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h4.html
55
State Representative District 5
David B. Hawk - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h5.html
50
State Representative District 6
James "Micah" Van Huss - R
►Websitewww.micahvanhuss.com
State Representative District 7
Matthew Hill - R
►Websitematthewlistens.com
39
State Representative District 8
Art Swann - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h8.html
66
State Representative District 9
Gary W. Hicks, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h9_1.html
State Representative District 10
Tilman Goins - R
State Representative District 11
Jeremy Faison - R
►Websitewww.jeremyfaison.com
42
State Representative District 12
Dale Carr - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h12.html
64
State Representative District 13
Gloria Johnson - D
►Websitewww.votegloriajohnson.com
56
State Representative District 14
Jason Zachary - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h14_1.html
33
State Representative District 15
Rick Staples - D
State Representative District 16
Bill Dunn - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h16.html
57
State Representative District 17
Andrew E. Farmer - R
►Websiteabout.me/RepAndrewFarmer
38
State Representative District 18
Martin Daniel - R
►Websitemartindaniel.org
61
State Representative District 19
Harry R. Brooks - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h19.html
72
State Representative District 20
Bob Ramsey - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h20.html
71
State Representative District 21
Jimmy Matlock - R
►Websitewww.jimmymatlock.com
59
State Representative District 22
Dan Howell - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h22.html
State Representative District 23
John W. Forgety - R
►Websitewww.electjohnforgety.us
72
State Representative District 24
Kevin D. Brooks - R
►Websitewww.votekevinbrooks.com
51
State Representative District 25
Cameron Sexton - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h25.html
47
State Representative District 26
Gerald McCormick - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h26.html
56
State Representative District 27
Patsy Hazlewood - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h27.html
State Representative District 28
JoAnne Favors - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h28.html
76
State Representative District 29
Mike Carter - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h29.html
65
State Representative District 30
Marc Gravitt - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h30.html
52
State Representative District 31
Ron Travis - R
State Representative District 32
Kent D. Calfee - R
►Websitewww.kentcalfee.com
69
State Representative District 33
John D. Ragan - R
State Representative District 34
Tim Rudd - R
State Representative District 35
Jerry Sexton - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h35.html
61
State Representative District 36
Dennis H. Powers - R
►Websitewww.dennishpowers.com
65
State Representative District 37
Dawn White - R
►Websitewww.votedawn.com
42
State Representative District 38
Kelly T. Keisling - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h38.html
67
State Representative District 39
David Alexander - R
►Websitewww.davidalexanderforstaterep.com
65
State Representative District 40
Terri Lynn Weaver - R
►Websitewww.terrilynnweaver.com
61
State Representative District 41
John Mark Windle - D
►Websitewww.johnmarkwindle.com
56
State Representative District 42
Ryan D. Williams - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h42.html
State Representative District 43
Kevin Dunlap - D
State Representative District 44
William G. Lamberth - R
►Websitewww.votelamberth.com
State Representative District 45
Courtney L. Rogers - R
►Websitevotecourtney.com
59
State Representative District 46
Mark A. Pody - R
►Websitewww.markpody.com
62
State Representative District 47
Judd Matheny - R
►Websitewww.juddmatheny.com
48
State Representative District 48
Bryan Terry - R
►Websitewww.terryfor48.com
49
State Representative District 49
Mike Sparks - R
►Websitevotemikesparks.com
51
State Representative District 50
Bo Mitchell - D
State Representative District 51
Bill Beck - D
State Representative District 52
Mike Stewart - D
►Websiteelectmikestewart.org
53
State Representative District 53
Jason Powell - D
►Websitewww.powellfortennessee.com
40
State Representative District 54
Brenda Gilmore - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h54.html
65
State Representative District 55
John Ray Clemmons - D
►Websitewww.johnrayfortennessee.com
State Representative District 56
Beth Halteman Harwell - R
►Websitewww.bethharwell.org
61
State Representative District 57
Susan M. Lynn - R
State Representative District 58
Harold M. Love, Jr. - D
►Websiteloveinthehouse58th.com
45
State Representative District 59
Sherry Jones - D
►Websitewww.representativesherryjones.com
State Representative District 60
Darren Jernigan - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h60.html
48
State Representative District 61
Charles Michael Sargent, Jr. - R
State Representative District 62
Pat Marsh - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h62.html
69
State Representative District 63
Glen Casada - R
State Representative District 64
Sheila Butt - R
►Websitewww.sheilabutt.com
66
State Representative District 65
Sam Whitson - R
►Websitewww.sam4staterep.com
State Representative District 66
Sabi "Doc" Kumar - R
State Representative District 67
Joe Pitts - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h67.html
60
State Representative District 68
Curtis G. Johnson - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h68.html
66
State Representative District 69
Michael G. Curcio - R
State Representative District 70
Barry Doss - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h70.html
State Representative District 71
David "Coach" Byrd - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h71.html
61
State Representative District 72
Steve K. McDaniel - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h72.html
66
State Representative District 73
Jimmy A. Eldridge - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h73.html
70
State Representative District 74
Jay D. Reedy - R
►Websitewww.jayreedyfortennessee.com
State Representative District 75
Timothy Wirgau - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h75.html
55
State Representative District 76
Andrew H. Holt - R
►Websitewww.andyholt4tn.com
36
State Representative District 77
Bill Sanderson - R
State Representative District 78
Mary Littleton - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h78.html
61
State Representative District 79
Curtis Halford - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h79.html
75
State Representative District 80
Johnny W. Shaw - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h80.html
76
State Representative District 81
Debra F. Moody - R
►Websitedebramoodystaterep.com
62
State Representative District 82
Craig Fitzhugh - D
►Websitecraigfitzhugh.com
68
State Representative District 83
Mark White - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h83.html
68
State Representative District 84
Joe Towns, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h84.html
State Representative District 85
Johnnie R. Turner - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h85.html
State Representative District 86
Barbara Ward Cooper - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h86.html
89
State Representative District 87
Karen D. Camper - D
State Representative District 88
Larry J. Miller - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h88.html
64
State Representative District 89
Roger Kane - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h89.html
54
State Representative District 90
John J. DeBerry, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h90.html
67
State Representative District 91
Raumesh A. Akbari - D
►Websitewww.akbari91.com
34
State Representative District 92
Thomas R. "Rick" Tillis - R
State Representative District 93
Goffrey A. Hardaway, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/House/members/h93.html
64
State Representative District 94
Ron M. Gant - R
State Representative District 95
Mark Lovell - R
State Representative District 96
Steve McManus - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h96.html
67
State Representative District 97
Jim Coley - R
►Websitewww.jimcoley.com
67
State Representative District 98
Antonio Parkinson - D
►Websitewww.tnrepparkinson.com
State Representative District 99
Ron Lollar - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h99.html
70
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help